Standings

Below you can find the final 2023 Drift Masters European Championship (DMEC) Driver and Nations Cup standings.

Once we announce our 2024 Drift Masters driver grid in early 2024, we will reset the standings in preparation for our craziest season yet.

For final standings for previous seasons, please see the links at the bottom of this page.

DMEC Driver Standings 2023

Pos Driver Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1Conor SHANAHANIRL70321085590104459
2Lauri HEINONENFIN885654537094415
3Juha RINTANENFIN3210349765148359
4Piotr WIECEKPOL10223392410548341
5Jack SHANAHANIRL5548911021616328
6Duane MCKEEVERIRL778816643216293
7Kevin PESUREST164852227716231
8Diogo CORREIAPOR01676323248204
9Naoki NAKAMURAJPN16760324832204
10Kevin PISKOLTYHUN481650163623189
11Benediktas CIRBALTU165032323918187
12Pawel KORPULINSKIPOL32333276173
13Jakub PRZYGONSKIPOL326816161616164
14Marco ZAKOURILCZE1632321664160
15Eryk GOCZALPOL0166436160132
16Oliver RANDALUEST161616164816128
17Orjan NILSENNOR3622161632122
18Joakim ANDERSSONSWE19323216016115
19Michal REICHERTCZE1616048320112
20Max HEIDRICHGER3216321616112
21Nik NAKLAT1688104
22Tor Arne KVIANOR5648104
23James DEANEIRL5648104
24Adam ZALEWSKIPOL1616016321797
25Pontus HARTMANSWE48320160096
26Juha PÖYTÄLAAKSOFIN320163216096
27Itay SADEHISR001616323296
28Alex HOLOVNIAUKR321616161696
29Jakub KROLPOL16161903586
30Dylan GARVEYIRL37321685
31Teemu PELTOLAFIN032161601680
32Pawel GROSZPOL160321616080
33Clint VAN OORTNED16001603769
34Mika KESKI-KORPIFIN00321601664
35Kalle ROVANPERÄFIN21162461
36Alexandr KOSOHOVUKR0160161648
37Felix LINDVALLSWE16016160048
38Jarkko JYLHÄFIN3737
39Ali MAKHSEEDKWT32032
40Stephen BIAGIONIGBR3232
40Darren MCNAMARAIRL3232
42Dawid SPOSOBPOL3232
43Viktor WETTEMARKSWE3232
43Alan HYNESIRL3232
45Manuel VACCAITA1616000032
46Axel FRANCOISFRA1616032
47Max MILLERUKR00161632
48Dawid KARKOSIKPOL160001632
49Mikael JOHANSSONSWE01700017
50Andreas LILJASWE1616
50Lee SCOTTIRL1616
52Toni OJATALOFIN1616
53Andrius VASILIAUSKASLTU01616
54Victor JOENSUUSWE1616
55Kevin QUINNIRL1616
56Norbert ZAMECZHUN16000016
57Christian ERLANDSSONSWE160000016
58Timur LYPSKYIUKR016016
59Tobiasz PUSCIANPOL000016016
60Alfred GRINDBERGSWE1616

DMEC Nations Cup 2023

Pos Country Points
1Ireland (IRL) (C)890
2Finland (FIN)774
3Poland (POL)658
4Estonia (EST)359
5Czech Republic (CZE)272
6Sweden (SWE)243
7Norway (NOR)226
8Hungary (HUN)205
9Japan (JPN)204
9Portugal (POR)204
11Lithuania (LTU)203
12Ukraine (UKR)144
13Germany (GER)112
14Latvia (LAT)104
15Israel (ISR)96
16Netherlands (NED)69
17Italy (ITA)32
17France (FRA)32
17Kuwait (KWT)32
17Great Britain (GBR)32

2022 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2022 DMEC final season standings.

2021 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2021 DMEC final season standings.

2019 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2019 DMEC final season standings.

2018 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2018 DMEC final season standings.